<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4959473311657925004\x26blogName\x3dalone+but+stronger\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dTAN\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://alonebutstronger.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://alonebutstronger.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8037323196347402598', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Wednesday, January 28, 2009
No school.
Aww.. We don't have school today due to inclement weather.. Means the road is icy and snowy.. BWAHAHA.. I'm so happy at least i can stay at home and rest. Lol but in other side it's kinda boring. Especially tyler's phone broke last night.. UGH! Over charged and now he couldn't open it.. UGHHH!.. So now i don't know how i can contact him. He doesn't have extra phone and his mom doesn't want him to buy a new phone ugh.. so sucky, INDEED! Anweiz, hopefully i enjoy today off. lol
Sandii ♥ 11:13 AM
Saturday, January 24, 2009
Jan- 2009
It's been a month since i haven't update my blog.. Haha:)) too lazy and busy to update. lol First month of 2009 is almost done you probably thinkin what i had done in past few months.. Well, actually i'd enjoyed my winter break for a month. Even though me and tyler only see each other once a week, I'm still satisfied on it. Anways, spring sem started 4 days ago and i went well.. :) Nakakaloka ang lamig haha :)) biglang ganun.. Tinatamad na ako.. edit ko na lang mamaya :p
Sandii ♥ 9:39 AM
About Me
Desires